Roya Residences
- Price from /m²
- On request
- Handover
- To be announced
- Flats
- 113 flats
- Built10%
DeveloperRoya Lifestyle Developments1 project on Sivrce · 0 completedOfficial pageDetails
- Price from /m²
- On request
- Built
- 10%
- Handover
- To be announced
- Flats
- 113 flats
- Location
- Western Crescent, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai
Price vs the market
| Project | From /m² | Handover | Built | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roya ResidencesThis project | — | To be announced | 10% | — |
| ORLA, Palm JumeirahOmniyat | $10 000 | Q2 2027 | 50% | 443 m |
| Como ResidencesNakheel | — | Q4 2027 | 61% | 945 m |
| Palm Beach TowersNakheel | $4 500 | Q3 2027 | 44% | 1.0 km |
| PassoBeyond Developments | — | To be announced | 20% | 1.1 km |
| Amali VillasAmali Properties | — | To be announced | 30% | 1.1 km |
| One CrescentAHS Properties | — | To be announced | 20% | 1.1 km |
Building in 3D
9 floors · 113 flats · 10% built · hover a floor
Your commute
Add your work or school — every listing shows how far it is.
Area
- Country
- UAE
- City
- Dubai
- Neighborhood
- Palm Jumeirah
- Address
- Western Crescent, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai
- To Center
- 16.1 km · transit ~59 min · drive ~36 min
- Air & Ecology
- AQI 66 · Moderate
All Media
Photos & renders: 3
About the project
Roya Residences is a wave-inspired tower by Roya Lifestyle Developments on the Western Crescent of Palm Jumeirah, Dubai, with 113 residences: 60 two-bedroom and 25 three-bedroom simplex apartments, 16 three- and nine four-bedroom duplexes, and three signature penthouses.
Spotted an inaccuracy? Tell us
Frequently asked questions
How much is a square meter in Roya Residences?
Roya Residences — Western Crescent, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai. Prices are available on Sivrce.
When will Roya Residences be handed over?
Handover date: To be announced. Construction progress: 10%. Total 113 flats.
Which frame condition are apartments sold in at Roya Residences?
Confirm the finish and handover condition for Roya Residences with the developer's sales office.
Can I buy an apartment in Roya Residences with an installment plan or mortgage?
You can buy in Roya Residences with a developer installment plan (typically 10–30% down, payments until handover) or a bank mortgage. Confirm details with the developer or contact us on Sivrce.
Who builds Roya Residences?
Developer: Roya Lifestyle Developments. Full profile, other projects and reviews: sivrce.ge/developers/roya-lifestyle-developments.
Is buying in Roya Residences a good investment?
Buying under construction is usually cheaper than a completed unit — prices rise toward handover. Rental yield and ROI in Dubai depend on the district and frame condition; compare similar projects on Sivrce.
Interested?
Your message goes straight to Roya Residences
Reviews
Write a review
Sign in to leave a reviewBe the first to review
Your experience helps others make a better choice.


