Berkeley Square North
- Price from /m²
- On request
- Handover
- To be announced
- Flats
- —
DeveloperPrestige One Developments7 projects on Sivrce · 2 completedOfficial pageDetails
- Price from /m²
- On request
- Handover
- To be announced
- Flats
- —
- Location
- Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
Price vs the market
| Project | From /m² | Handover | Built | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berkeley Square NorthThis project | — | To be announced | — | — |
| Elitz 3Danube Properties | $1 500 | Q2 2027 | 46% | 32 m |
| Beverly CrownHMB Homes | — | To be announced | 10% | 32 m |
| Havelock HeightsHMB Homes | — | To be announced | 10% | 32 m |
| Roma ResidencesJRP Developments | — | To be announced | 10% | 32 m |
| 105 ResidencesKamdar Developments | — | Q1 2027 | 40% | 32 m |
| TerrazzoTaraf | — | To be announced | 20% | 60 m |
Building in 3D
8 floors · — · Under construction · hover a floor
Your commute
Add your work or school — every listing shows how far it is.
Area
- Country
- UAE
- City
- Dubai
- Neighborhood
- Jumeirah Village Circle
- Address
- Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
- To Center
- 17.4 km · transit ~63 min · drive ~39 min
- Air & Ecology
- AQI 64 · Moderate
All Media
Photos & renders: 5
About the project
English-inspired residence project in Jumeirah Village Circle, in development.
More projects — Prestige One Developments
Spotted an inaccuracy? Tell us
Frequently asked questions
How much is a square meter in Berkeley Square North?
Berkeley Square North — Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. Prices are available on Sivrce.
When will Berkeley Square North be handed over?
Handover date: To be announced.
Which frame condition are apartments sold in at Berkeley Square North?
Confirm the finish and handover condition for Berkeley Square North with the developer's sales office.
Can I buy an apartment in Berkeley Square North with an installment plan or mortgage?
You can buy in Berkeley Square North with a developer installment plan (typically 10–30% down, payments until handover) or a bank mortgage. Confirm details with the developer or contact us on Sivrce.
Who builds Berkeley Square North?
Developer: Prestige One Developments. Full profile, other projects and reviews: sivrce.ge/developers/prestige-one-developments.
Is buying in Berkeley Square North a good investment?
Buying under construction is usually cheaper than a completed unit — prices rise toward handover. Rental yield and ROI in Dubai depend on the district and frame condition; compare similar projects on Sivrce.
Interested?
Your message goes straight to Berkeley Square North
Reviews
Write a review
Sign in to leave a reviewBe the first to review
Your experience helps others make a better choice.








