Skip to main content

Top up balance

Kowloon East Business District
Under construction · 50% built

Kowloon East Business District

Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong
Price from /m²
On request
Handover
To be announced
Flats
—
Built50%

Details

Price from /m²
On request
Built
50%
Handover
To be announced
Flats
—
Location
Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong

Price vs the market

Nearby new builds comparedNew-build projects within 5 km — price, handover and construction progress
ProjectFrom /m²HandoverBuiltDistance
Kowloon East Business DistrictThis project—To be announced50%—
Victoria DocksideNew World Development—Completed (2019)100%4.1 km

Building in 3D

Loading 3D map…

8 floors · — · 50% built · hover a floor

Your commute

Add your work or school — every listing shows how far it is.

Area

Country
Hong Kong SAR China
City
Hong Kong
Address
Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong
To Center
4.2 km · walk ~53 min · transit ~19 min · drive ~12 min
Nearest Metro
牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok · 975 m · walk ~12 min · transit ~8 min
Air & Ecology
AQI 42 · Moderate

About the project

Transformation of former industrial area into Hong Kong's second CBD.

Spotted an inaccuracy? Tell us

Frequently asked questions

How much is a square meter in Kowloon East Business District?

Kowloon East Business District — Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong. Prices are available on Sivrce.

When will Kowloon East Business District be handed over?

Handover date: To be announced. Construction progress: 50%.

Which frame condition are apartments sold in at Kowloon East Business District?

Confirm the finish and handover condition for Kowloon East Business District with the developer's sales office.

Can I buy an apartment in Kowloon East Business District with an installment plan or mortgage?

You can buy in Kowloon East Business District with a developer installment plan (typically 10–30% down, payments until handover) or a bank mortgage. Confirm details with the developer or contact us on Sivrce.

Is buying in Kowloon East Business District a good investment?

Buying under construction is usually cheaper than a completed unit — prices rise toward handover. Rental yield and ROI in Hong Kong depend on the district and frame condition; compare similar projects on Sivrce.

+995 500 333 111WhatsApp

Interested?

Your message goes straight to Kowloon East Business District

0/1000

We use your name and number only to answer this request. Privacy

Reviews

Be the first to review

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Call