Skip to main content

Top up balance

4 World Trade Center4 World Trade Center — 2/34 World Trade Center — 3/3
1 / 3Completed

4 World Trade Center

Manhattan, New York
Price from /m²
On request
Handover
Completed (2013)
Flats
—72 floors
Built100%

Details

Price from /m²
On request
Built
100%
Handover
Completed (2013)
Flats
—
Floors
72 floors
Location
Manhattan, New York

Price vs the market

Nearby new builds comparedNew-build projects within 5 km — price, handover and construction progress
ProjectFrom /m²HandoverBuiltDistance
4 World Trade CenterThis project—Completed (2013)100%—
World Trade CenterSilverstein Properties—Completed (2018)100%285 m
30 Park Place Four Seasons ResidencesSilverstein Properties—Completed (2016)100%465 m
70 VestryToll Brothers—Completed (2018)100%886 m
The Brooklyn TowerJDS Development Group—Completed (2023)100%3.3 km
Hudson YardsRelated Companies—Completed (2019)100%4.9 km
30 Hudson YardsRelated Companies—Completed (2019)100%4.9 km

Building in 3D

Loading 3D map…

60 floors · — · 100% built · hover a floor

Your commute

Add your work or school — every listing shows how far it is.

Area

Country
United States
City
New York
Neighborhood
Manhattan
Address
Manhattan, New York
To Center
564 m · walk ~7 min
Nearest Metro
Cortlandt Street · 84 m · walk ~1 min
Air & Ecology
AQI 41 · Moderate

About the project

4 World Trade Center is a 72-floor, 298 m office tower in Manhattan, New York, United States — completed 2013. Architect: Fumihiko Maki. Facts: Wikidata Q1351208.

Spotted an inaccuracy? Tell us

Frequently asked questions

How much is a square meter in 4 World Trade Center?

4 World Trade Center — Manhattan, New York. Prices are available on Sivrce.

When will 4 World Trade Center be handed over?

Handover date: Completed (2013). Construction progress: 100%.

Which frame condition are apartments sold in at 4 World Trade Center?

Confirm the finish and handover condition for 4 World Trade Center with the developer's sales office.

Can I buy an apartment in 4 World Trade Center with an installment plan or mortgage?

You can buy in 4 World Trade Center with a developer installment plan (typically 10–30% down, payments until handover) or a bank mortgage. Confirm details with the developer or contact us on Sivrce.

Is buying in 4 World Trade Center a good investment?

Buying under construction is usually cheaper than a completed unit — prices rise toward handover. Rental yield and ROI in New York depend on the district and frame condition; compare similar projects on Sivrce.

+995 500 333 111WhatsApp

Interested?

Your message goes straight to 4 World Trade Center

0/1000

We use your name and number only to answer this request. Privacy

Reviews

Be the first to review

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Call