Skip to main content

Top up balance

Teem Plaza
Completed

Teem Plaza

Tianhe District, Guangzhou
Price from /m²
On request
Handover
To be announced
Flats
—38 floors
Built100%

Details

Price from /m²
On request
Built
100%
Handover
To be announced
Flats
—
Floors
38 floors
Location
Tianhe District, Guangzhou

Building in 3D

Loading 3D map…

38 floors · — · 100% built · hover a floor

Your commute

Add your work or school — every listing shows how far it is.

Area

Country
China
City
Guangzhou
Neighborhood
Tianhe District
Address
Tianhe District, Guangzhou
To Center
5.4 km · transit ~23 min · drive ~15 min
Nearest Metro
天河路(暂定) · 156 m · walk ~2 min
Air & Ecology
AQI 50 · Moderate

About the project

Teem Plaza is a 38-floor, 197 m high-rise in Tianhe District, Guangzhou, China — completed. Architect: P&T Architects & Engineers Ltd.. Facts: Wikidata Q7694232.

Spotted an inaccuracy? Tell us

Frequently asked questions

How much is a square meter in Teem Plaza?

Teem Plaza — Tianhe District, Guangzhou. Prices are available on Sivrce.

When will Teem Plaza be handed over?

Handover date: To be announced. Construction progress: 100%.

Which frame condition are apartments sold in at Teem Plaza?

Confirm the finish and handover condition for Teem Plaza with the developer's sales office.

Can I buy an apartment in Teem Plaza with an installment plan or mortgage?

You can buy in Teem Plaza with a developer installment plan (typically 10–30% down, payments until handover) or a bank mortgage. Confirm details with the developer or contact us on Sivrce.

Is buying in Teem Plaza a good investment?

Buying under construction is usually cheaper than a completed unit — prices rise toward handover. Rental yield and ROI in Guangzhou depend on the district and frame condition; compare similar projects on Sivrce.

+995 500 333 111WhatsApp

Interested?

Your message goes straight to Teem Plaza

0/1000

We use your name and number only to answer this request. Privacy

Reviews

Be the first to review

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Call