Skip to main content

Top up balance

Menkes Developments — Sugar Wharf Toronto
Developer

Menkes Developments

Toronto

Years on market
72
Units delivered
75

Portfolio on Sivrce

Projects
1
Completed
1
Under construction
0
Flats
1,500

About

Premier Canadian developer shaping Toronto's skyline with landmark waterfront condominiums and LEED Platinum office towers.

Location

East Bayfront, Toronto · 43.64450, -79.37120

Area

Country
Canada
City
Toronto
Address
East Bayfront, Toronto
To Center
1.4 km · walk ~17 min · transit ~10 min · drive ~7 min
Nearest Metro
King · 724 m · walk ~9 min
Air & Ecology
AQI 23 · Clean Air

Portfolio Gallery & Video

Architectural photography and video walkthroughs of active and delivered projects (Photos & renders: 5)

Frequently asked questions

Which projects does Menkes Developments have?

Menkes Developments has 1 projects on Sivrce: Sugar Wharf Toronto.

Where does Menkes Developments operate?

Menkes Developments operates in Toronto. Active for 72 years. Premier Canadian developer shaping Toronto's skyline with landmark waterfront condominiums and LEED Platinum office towers.

How can I check Menkes Developments's reliability?

On Menkes Developments's profile you can see years of experience, delivered units, live construction progress and buyer reviews — check them against the developer's promises before you sign.

Does Menkes Developments offer an installment plan?

Most developers in Georgia offer an in-house installment plan: typically 10–30% down and monthly payments until handover, often at 0% interest. Confirm Menkes Developments's exact terms with the sales office or contact us on Sivrce.

When will Menkes Developments hand over its current projects?

Handover dates for active projects: Sugar Wharf Toronto — Completed (2024). Exact dates are listed on each project page.

Interested?

Your message goes straight to Menkes Developments

0/1000

We use your name and number only to answer this request. Privacy

Reviews

Be the first to review

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Spotted an inaccuracy? Tell us